À partir du 14 août 2021, nous serons à nouveau disponibles pour vous.
Shea butter is technically Fat that is extracted from the shea tree commonly found in West-Africa. Its form is solid in warm temperature and it has an off-white or ivory color. Rich in Vitamins and fatty acids, shea butter is used as an ingredient in most cosmetic products.
It is safe for all-around skin and hair care. As a moisturizer, it does not clog up the pores. It is non-oily, non-sticky. The anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidation properties of shea butter minimize irritation and protect the skin from free radicals. It is also known to be effective in reducing stretch marks and scarring.
The product can be ordered in its pure form (as seen in the picture) or you can request for it to be mashed into a smooth paste. It is sold in gram quantity @.10.-EUR/g i.e. 200g (about a jar of honey full) costs 20.-EUR